Pandrol: The trusted names in rail infrastructure have joined forces. The power of One. Find out More.

Terms & Conditions

PRIVACY POLICY

Pandrol Track Systems is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.This privacy policy sets out how Pandrol uses and protects any information that you give Pandrol when you use this website (http://www.pandrol.com); and:

You can be assured that should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION

Any information you give will be available to Pandrol. We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service.

We may also use your information for the following reasons:

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

Like most websites, our server gathers limited information about you during a session, including the IP address and domain name from which you are accessing the server and your browser configuration. This information is only used to help us improve the content, design and performance of the site, and is not linked to the identity of any individual user.

OUR SITE USES COOKIES

Cookies are small pieces of information that are transferred to and stored by your browser on your computer.

In no circumstances do we collect any data that is not directly related to the use of the website (for example, we do not record other sites that you have visited).

The log files or any information they contain about your use of the site will not be made available to any third parties other than as anonymous usage statistics.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@pandrol.com.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: Pandrol Track Systems, Marketing Coordinator, 63 Station Road, Addlestone, Surrey, KT15 2AR

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrec